HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

38, BIRCHWOOD DRIVE, IP5 1EB

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£325,950

Median £4,346/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £320,000£345,000
Estimated value: £325,950Last sold (Feb 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP5 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00073£3,973C90%
60 BLACKDOWN AVENUE
IP5 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C90%
1 PADSTOW ROAD
IP5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,50064£4,477D88%
4 MAGINGLEY CRESCENT
IP5 1GX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00086£3,721C86%
2 COLUMBIA CLOSE
IP5 1EY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£282,50065£4,346C85%
3 ROY CLOSE
IP5 1JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00069£4,638D83%
3 THE GARRARDS
IP5 2HF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£297,00081£3,667C83%
32 YEWTREE GROVE
IP5 2GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00076£4,342C82%
21 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00073£4,726D82%
27 PENRYN ROAD
IP5 1LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00088£3,409C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address