HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

26, BIRCHWOOD DRIVE, IP5 1EB

Detached·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£474,044

Median £3,203/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £482,500£522,500
Estimated value: £474,044Last sold (Mar 2017): £440,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP5 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE LIMES
IP5 1EA · Detached
Dec 2025£522,500138£3,786D88%
34 QUEBEC DRIVE
IP5 1HP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,000145£2,503D85%
6 DITCHINGHAM GROVE
IP5 1WE · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000108£3,796D84%
5 PEASEY GARDENS
IP5 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000156£3,173C83%
7 BELL LANE
IP5 1JG · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000153£3,203C82%
2 BAILEY AVENUE
IP5 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500132£3,201C82%
3 BULL DRIVE
IP5 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500156£3,093C82%
78 BELL LANE
IP5 1JJ · Detached
Apr 2025£515,000139£3,705D81%
4 ALBERTA CLOSE
IP5 1HS · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000107£3,411C81%
1 FALMOUTH CLOSE
IP5 1LX · Detached
Mar 2025£380,000140£2,714D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address