HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

66, HOLLY LANE, IP5 1DN

Semi-detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£253,568

Median £4,528/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,500Median £266,000£330,000
Estimated value: £253,568Last sold (Jan 2024): £243,400

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near IP5 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 PADSTOW ROAD
IP5 1LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,50064£4,477D88%
3 ST ANDREWS CHURCH CLOSE
IP5 1DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00057£4,386D86%
52 HOLLY LANE
IP5 1DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£250,00054£4,630E85%
106 TRINITY CLOSE
IP5 1JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00053£4,528E82%
23 HOLLY LANE
IP5 1DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£280,00055£5,091D81%
26 FAIRBAIRN AVENUE
IP5 2YS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,00062£4,290D81%
6 PINETREE CLOSE
IP5 2GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,50052£4,202C78%
60 BLACKDOWN AVENUE
IP5 1AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C78%
9 ELM ROAD
IP5 1AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£245,00064£3,828F77%
3 ROY CLOSE
IP5 1JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00069£4,638D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address