Estimated value
£232,519
Median £3,941/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £240,000£286,500
Estimated value: £232,519Last sold (May 2001): £75,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP5 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 SPINDLER CLOSE IP5 2DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £226,000 | 59 | £3,831 | C | 86% |
15 ELMERS LANE IP5 2GW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 58 | £3,845 | C | 85% |
20 PEPPER PLACE IP5 2DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 59 | £3,941 | C | 83% |
15 PINETREE CLOSE IP5 2GN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | C | 83% |
1 PADSTOW ROAD IP5 1LH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £286,500 | 64 | £4,477 | D | 82% |
27 WARDS VIEW IP5 2PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £214,000 | 54 | £3,963 | C | 82% |
106 TRINITY CLOSE IP5 1JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 53 | £4,528 | E | 82% |
3 ST ANDREWS CHURCH CLOSE IP5 1DJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | D | 80% |
70 TRINITY CLOSE IP5 1JB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | D | 80% |