HouseValuation
Home·IP5·Valuation

29, MENDIP DRIVE, IP5 1AU

Detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£368,212

Median £3,796/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £365,000£418,000
Estimated value: £368,212Last sold (Apr 2016): £295,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP5 1AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 DITCHINGHAM GROVE
IP5 1WE · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000108£3,796D90%
10 QUEBEC DRIVE
IP5 1HP · Detached
Dec 2025£397,50087£4,569D88%
4 ALBERTA CLOSE
IP5 1HS · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000107£3,411C87%
15 BEECH GROVE
IP5 1AD · Detached
Oct 2025£365,00086£4,244D86%
21 LAUREL AVENUE
IP5 1HB · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00073£4,726D85%
80 PENZANCE ROAD
IP5 1JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000103£3,350D85%
49 DOBBS LANE
IP5 2QA · Detached
Feb 2026£342,000111£3,081D85%
5 LUMMIS VALE
IP5 2FJ · Detached
Jan 2026£418,000109£3,835D84%
10 BLACKDOWN AVENUE
IP5 1AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£355,000110£3,227D84%
14 CAMBORNE ROAD
IP5 1JP · Detached
Jul 2025£340,00099£3,434D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address