Estimated value
£360,003
Median £3,871/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £415,000£430,000
Estimated value: £360,003Last sold (Sept 2024): £460,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IP4 5TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GORING ROAD IP4 5LT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 105 | £3,952 | E | 85% |
16 NEWBY DRIVE IP4 5UY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | D | 84% |
35 GLEMHAM DRIVE IP4 5BH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 100 | £4,150 | D | 83% |
4 TOKIO ROAD IP4 5BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £337,500 | 99 | £3,409 | D | 83% |
133 WHITBY ROAD IP4 4AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 105 | £4,024 | D | 82% |
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE IP4 5XD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £332,500 | 89 | £3,736 | D | 82% |
31 THE FAIRWAYS IP4 5TN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 96 | £4,479 | C | 81% |
15 MEADOWSIDE GARDENS IP4 5RD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 104 | £3,846 | D | 81% |
59 GLEMHAM DRIVE IP4 5BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | D | 81% |