HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

275, HEATH ROAD, IP4 5ST

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,100

Median £3,531/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £311,000£375,000
Estimated value: £353,100Last sold (Aug 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP4 5ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 TASMANIA ROAD
IP4 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,00085£3,259C90%
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D88%
58 BROADLANDS WAY
IP4 5SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000109£3,440C87%
19 HALLIWELL ROAD
IP4 5LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00098£2,704C87%
47 HEATH ROAD
IP4 5RY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£346,00098£3,531C86%
10 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
IP4 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00096£2,865D86%
42 TASMANIA ROAD
IP4 5PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,00087£3,575D86%
8 MOAT FARM CLOSE
IP4 4AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00086£3,314C85%
1 HALLIWELL ROAD
IP4 5LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00085£3,647D85%
21 DIGBY ROAD
IP4 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address