HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

22, HEATH ROAD, IP4 5SA

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£319,884

Median £2,806/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £295,000£385,000
Estimated value: £319,884Last sold (Aug 2020): £262,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 42 points.

Sales near IP4 5SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
468 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000109£2,615E84%
85 GORING ROAD
IP4 5LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00097£3,041D84%
62 ADELAIDE ROAD
IP4 5PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00097£2,784D83%
16 CAITHNESS CLOSE
IP4 3ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00098£2,806D82%
35 HEATH ROAD
IP4 5RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000101£3,812D82%
9 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000101£2,921D82%
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D82%
42 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 4HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,500124£2,560E82%
375 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£267,000106£2,519D81%
39 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,500125£2,620D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address