HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

30, GLENAVON ROAD, IP4 5QD

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,952

Median £3,152/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £435,000£580,000
Estimated value: £475,952Last sold (Mar 2020): £405,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP4 5QD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HENSLOW ROAD
IP4 5EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000139£2,734D87%
16 HALLIWELL ROAD
IP4 5LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000137£2,737C84%
9 PARDOE PLACE
IP4 5UH · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000148£3,547C82%
30 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000138£3,152C81%
23 DARWIN ROAD
IP4 1QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000143£2,797D81%
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST
IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000165£2,727C81%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C81%
25 RINGHAM ROAD
IP4 5BX · Detached
Oct 2025£238,000144£1,653D80%
108 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,000171£3,392D79%
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D79%

Dig deeper into this address