HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

16, MELBOURNE ROAD, IP4 5PP

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£310,182

Median £3,041/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £295,000£338,000
Estimated value: £310,182Last sold (Oct 2005): £185,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP4 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D88%
10 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
IP4 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00096£2,865D86%
42 TASMANIA ROAD
IP4 5PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,00087£3,575D86%
39 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00096£3,083E85%
468 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000109£2,615E84%
31 BLOOMFIELD STREET
IP4 5JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00089£2,865D84%
85 GORING ROAD
IP4 5LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00097£3,041D84%
29 LACEY STREET
IP4 2PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00090£2,978D83%
8 MELBOURNE ROAD
IP4 5PP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£338,000104£3,250C83%
62 ADELAIDE ROAD
IP4 5PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00097£2,784D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address