Estimated value
£165,308
Median £3,179/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£1,427,000
Estimated value: £165,308Last sold (Dec 2024): £155,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near IP4 5NR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
176 SPRING ROAD IP4 5NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 53 | £2,962 | E | 96% |
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD IP4 2AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,427,000 | 59 | £24,186 | E | 86% |
60 PARLIAMENT ROAD IP4 5ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 59 | £3,475 | D | 86% |
106 KEMBALL STREET IP4 5EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 84% |
45 SUFFOLK ROAD IP4 2EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | 50 | £2,760 | E | 82% |
109 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | D | 81% |
6A FREEHOLD ROAD IP4 5HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | C | 80% |
52 PARLIAMENT ROAD IP4 5ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | C | 79% |
20 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 79% |