HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

375, SPRING ROAD, IP4 5NA

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,346

Median £3,041/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £295,000£430,000
Estimated value: £322,346Last sold (Aug 2025): £267,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP4 5NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
IP4 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00096£2,865D89%
85 GORING ROAD
IP4 5LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00097£3,041D87%
62 ADELAIDE ROAD
IP4 5PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00097£2,784D86%
16 CAITHNESS CLOSE
IP4 3ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00098£2,806D85%
35 HEATH ROAD
IP4 5RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000101£3,812D85%
9 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000101£2,921D85%
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D85%
58 BROADLANDS WAY
IP4 5SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000109£3,440C84%
19 HALLIWELL ROAD
IP4 5LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00098£2,704C84%
59 GLEMHAM DRIVE
IP4 5BH · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000115£3,739D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address