HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

34, ST JOHNS COURT, IP4 5JS

Detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,942

Median £4,338/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £295,000£540,000
Estimated value: £255,942Last sold (Aug 2022): £205,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP4 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
239A CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AS · Detached
Nov 2025£260,00055£4,727C84%
307A CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AH · Detached
Nov 2025£235,00057£4,123C84%
5 RANDWELL CLOSE
IP4 5ES · Detached
Jul 2025£375,00062£6,048D83%
6 BRISBANE ROAD
IP4 5PT · Detached
Mar 2025£540,00064£8,438D81%
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D79%
3 GLENAVON ROAD
IP4 5PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00068£4,338D79%
17 HOUGHTON PLACE
IP4 5UX · Detached
Aug 2025£305,00072£4,236D78%
60 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00059£3,475D77%
311 HUMBER DOUCY LANE
IP4 3PH · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00071£4,437D76%
342 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,96067£3,179D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address