HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

44, STARFIELD CLOSE, IP4 5JQ

Detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£281,970

Median £4,338/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £305,000£540,000
Estimated value: £281,970Last sold (Sept 2023): £257,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP4 5JQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GLENAVON ROAD
IP4 5PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00068£4,338D82%
17 HOUGHTON PLACE
IP4 5UX · Detached
Aug 2025£305,00072£4,236D81%
307A CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AH · Detached
Nov 2025£235,00057£4,123C81%
5 RANDWELL CLOSE
IP4 5ES · Detached
Jul 2025£375,00062£6,048D80%
311 HUMBER DOUCY LANE
IP4 3PH · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00071£4,437D79%
38 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00071£3,521D79%
247 HEATH ROAD
IP4 5ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50073£3,596D79%
1 MEADOWSIDE GARDENS
IP4 5RD · Detached
Mar 2025£340,00070£4,857D78%
6 BRISBANE ROAD
IP4 5PT · Detached
Mar 2025£540,00064£8,438D78%
24 LYNDHURST AVENUE
IP4 5RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00073£3,904D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address