Estimated value
£139,214
Median £2,962/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £160,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £139,214Last sold (Mar 2018): £135,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near IP4 5JG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
176 SPRING ROAD IP4 5NR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 53 | £2,962 | E | 89% |
45 SUFFOLK ROAD IP4 2EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | 50 | £2,760 | E | 82% |
109 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 45 | £2,778 | D | 81% |
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD IP4 2AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,427,000 | 59 | £24,186 | E | 80% |
60 PARLIAMENT ROAD IP4 5ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 59 | £3,475 | D | 80% |
20 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 79% |
106 KEMBALL STREET IP4 5EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 78% |
93 SCHREIBER ROAD IP4 4NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 49 | £3,163 | D | 77% |
186 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD IP4 5DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,765,000 | 60 | £29,417 | C | 76% |