HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

264, BRITANNIA ROAD, IP4 5HF

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,447

Median £2,993/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£332,500
Estimated value: £236,447Last sold (Sept 2025): £197,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP4 5HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
250 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP4 5HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750C95%
249 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP4 5HF · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,00088£2,841D91%
38 FUCHSIA LANE
IP4 5AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,50076£2,993D89%
90 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00080£3,125D88%
29 REGINA CLOSE
IP4 5HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750D87%
19 LYNDHURST AVENUE
IP4 5RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658C87%
56 FREEHOLD ROAD
IP4 5HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00069£2,899D86%
239 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP4 5HF · Terraced
May 2025£235,00080£2,938E85%
18 AUDLEY GROVE
IP4 5UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00085£3,353C85%
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address