HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

33, PARLIAMENT ROAD, IP4 5ET

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,425

Median £3,575/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £277,000£332,500
Estimated value: £282,425Last sold (Sept 2020): £190,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP4 5ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D91%
49 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£110,00086£1,279D90%
42 TASMANIA ROAD
IP4 5PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,00087£3,575D89%
1 HALLIWELL ROAD
IP4 5LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00085£3,647D88%
38 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00071£3,521D88%
247 HEATH ROAD
IP4 5ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50073£3,596D88%
48 CHURCHILL AVENUE
IP4 5DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£301,00083£3,627D88%
31 BLOOMFIELD STREET
IP4 5JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00089£2,865D87%
40 TASMANIA ROAD
IP4 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,00085£3,259C87%
29 LACEY STREET
IP4 2PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00090£2,978D86%

Dig deeper into this address