HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

29, HENSLOW ROAD, IP4 5EQ

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,155

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,500Median £400,000£525,000
Estimated value: £437,155Last sold (Nov 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP4 5EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HALLIWELL ROAD
IP4 5LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000137£2,737C84%
39 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,500125£2,620D84%
25 GORING ROAD
IP4 5LT · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000123£3,089D84%
9 PARDOE PLACE
IP4 5UH · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000148£3,547C82%
30 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000138£3,152C81%
23 MOFFAT AVENUE
IP4 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000125£2,696C81%
23 DARWIN ROAD
IP4 1QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000143£2,797D81%
18 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145C81%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C81%
23 PARDOE PLACE
IP4 5UH · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000123£3,862D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address