HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

54, KEMBALL STREET, IP4 5EB

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,720

Median £2,962/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £177,720Last sold (Nov 2014): £136,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP4 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00059£3,475D89%
342 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,96067£3,179D88%
7 HENSLOW ROAD
IP4 5EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£188,00065£2,892D88%
18 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00062£3,145D87%
106 KEMBALL STREET
IP4 5EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00059£2,712D87%
176 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£157,00053£2,962E87%
56 FREEHOLD ROAD
IP4 5HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00069£2,899D86%
82 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00064£1,875D86%
186 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,765,00060£29,417C85%
2 FINCHLEY ROAD
IP4 2HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,45061£2,761D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address