HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

178, CAULDWELL HALL ROAD, IP4 5DB

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,570

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£1,765,000
Estimated value: £207,570Last sold (Jul 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP4 5DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,765,00060£29,417C91%
60 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00059£3,475D89%
342 SPRING ROAD
IP4 5NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,96067£3,179D88%
7 HENSLOW ROAD
IP4 5EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£188,00065£2,892D87%
18 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00062£3,145D87%
106 KEMBALL STREET
IP4 5EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00059£2,712D87%
29 REGINA CLOSE
IP4 5HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750D87%
56 FREEHOLD ROAD
IP4 5HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00069£2,899D86%
82 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00064£1,875D85%
2 FINCHLEY ROAD
IP4 2HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,45061£2,761D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address