Estimated value
£377,706
Median £2,737/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £365,000£415,000
Estimated value: £377,706Last sold (Dec 2018): £300,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near IP4 5DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
468 SPRING ROAD IP4 5NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 109 | £2,615 | E | 81% |
29 HENSLOW ROAD IP4 5EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 139 | £2,734 | D | 81% |
95 GROVE LANE IP4 1NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 118 | £2,288 | D | 81% |
75 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 139 | £1,871 | D | 80% |
36 BROADLANDS WAY IP4 5SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 116 | £3,147 | C | 79% |
71 AUDLEY GROVE IP4 5UD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 99 | £3,131 | C | 79% |
39 BOLTON LANE IP4 2BX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 119 | £3,487 | D | 78% |
16 HALLIWELL ROAD IP4 5LS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 137 | £2,737 | C | 78% |
39 RUSKIN ROAD IP4 1PT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £327,500 | 125 | £2,620 | D | 78% |