HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

22, UPLAND ROAD, IP4 5BT

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,377

Median £2,993/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £227,500£332,500
Estimated value: £266,377Last sold (Nov 2023): £235,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP4 5BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£221,00094£2,351C94%
38 FUCHSIA LANE
IP4 5AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,50076£2,993D89%
250 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP4 5HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750C88%
90 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00080£3,125D88%
20 UPLAND ROAD
IP4 5BT · Terraced
May 2025£227,00084£2,702D88%
19 LYNDHURST AVENUE
IP4 5RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658C87%
264 BRITANNIA ROAD
IP4 5HF · Terraced
Sept 2025£197,50079£2,500D85%
71 AUDLEY GROVE
IP4 5UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00099£3,131C85%
18 AUDLEY GROVE
IP4 5UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00085£3,353C85%
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address