HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

2, ST MARYS ROAD, IP4 4SW

Terraced·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£426,569

Median £2,983/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £365,000£485,000
Estimated value: £426,569Last sold (Jul 2023): £445,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP4 4SW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT
IP4 4SY · Terraced
Jul 2025£432,500145£2,983C83%
18 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145C83%
7 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000134£3,619C80%
53 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Terraced
Aug 2025£314,000134£2,343C79%
69 MERIDIAN RISE
IP4 2GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000107£2,710C78%
23 MOFFAT AVENUE
IP4 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000125£2,696C78%
14 ALLINGTON CLOSE
IP4 4HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00093£2,849C78%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C78%
36 BROADLANDS WAY
IP4 5SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000116£3,147C77%
75 CEMETERY ROAD
IP4 2HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000139£1,871D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address