HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

91, COLCHESTER ROAD, IP4 4ST

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,260

Median £3,070/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £327,500£422,500
Estimated value: £362,260Last sold (Dec 2015): £295,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP4 4ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BRISTOL ROAD
IP4 4LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000114£3,070D88%
101 COLCHESTER ROAD
IP4 4ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00095£3,421D87%
402 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000109£2,798D86%
18 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145C86%
9 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000101£2,921D85%
393 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 4ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,845106£3,027D85%
22 LANCING AVENUE
IP4 4DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438C85%
39 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,500125£2,620D84%
133 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AG · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500105£4,024D84%
42 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 4HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,500124£2,560E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address