HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

72, LEOPOLD ROAD, IP4 4RN

Detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£271,104

Median £4,236/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £260,000£320,824
Estimated value: £271,104Last sold (May 1996): £56,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP4 4RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 LEOPOLD ROAD
IP4 4RN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,82472£4,456D81%
311 HUMBER DOUCY LANE
IP4 3PH · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00071£4,437D79%
24 TOVELLS ROAD
IP4 4DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00072£2,222E78%
187 BRUNSWICK ROAD
IP4 4DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00070£3,571F78%
3 GLENAVON ROAD
IP4 5PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00068£4,338D77%
239A CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AS · Detached
Nov 2025£260,00055£4,727C76%
104 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D76%
17 HOUGHTON PLACE
IP4 5UX · Detached
Aug 2025£305,00072£4,236D76%
307A CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AH · Detached
Nov 2025£235,00057£4,123C76%
62 FORE STREET
IP4 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00063£1,984D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address