HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

14, WESTBURY ROAD, IP4 4RH

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,964

Median £3,083/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £332,964Last sold (Dec 2014): £260,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP4 4RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,000108£3,472D89%
1 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00084£4,107C89%
28 BRISTOL ROAD
IP4 4LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000114£3,070D88%
39 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00096£3,083E87%
59 NELSON ROAD
IP4 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00095£2,789D86%
101 COLCHESTER ROAD
IP4 4ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00095£3,421D86%
402 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000109£2,798D86%
18 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145C86%
16 CAITHNESS CLOSE
IP4 3ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00098£2,806D85%
51 MEADOWVALE CLOSE
IP4 4HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000100£3,000D85%

Dig deeper into this address