HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

1, WESTBURY ROAD, IP4 4RH

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,300

Median £3,075/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £277,000£300,000
Estimated value: £258,300Last sold (Mar 2026): £345,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP4 4RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MOAT FARM CLOSE
IP4 4AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00086£3,314C90%
2A CAULDWELL AVENUE
IP4 4EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00094£3,000C88%
11 MILLFIELD GARDENS
IP4 4PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,00088£2,864C87%
40A BELVEDERE ROAD
IP4 4AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00092£3,152C87%
13 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£267,50087£3,075D87%
25 LONSDALE CLOSE
IP4 4HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,00081£3,420C86%
89 RUSHMERE ROAD
IP4 4LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00082£2,988D86%
201 BRUNSWICK ROAD
IP4 4DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00079£3,797D86%
72 BELVEDERE ROAD
IP4 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00078£2,564D86%
49 MILTON STREET
IP4 4PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00077£2,857D86%

Dig deeper into this address