Estimated value
£500,802
Median £3,629/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £439,000£525,000
Estimated value: £500,802Last sold (Feb 2018): £427,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP4 4QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 GORING ROAD IP4 5LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 123 | £3,089 | D | 85% |
133 WHITBY ROAD IP4 4AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 105 | £4,024 | D | 84% |
331 COLCHESTER ROAD IP4 4SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 131 | £3,931 | C | 84% |
9 PARDOE PLACE IP4 5UH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 148 | £3,547 | C | 83% |
30 CHATSWORTH DRIVE IP4 5XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 138 | £3,152 | C | 82% |
23 PARDOE PLACE IP4 5UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 123 | £3,862 | D | 81% |
4 MANNINGTON CLOSE IP4 5PW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 120 | £3,292 | C | 81% |
25 RINGHAM ROAD IP4 5BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 144 | £1,653 | D | 81% |
296 COLCHESTER ROAD IP4 4QU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 124 | £3,629 | D | 81% |