Estimated value
£452,419
Median £3,739/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £407,500£515,000
Estimated value: £452,419Last sold (Aug 2022): £365,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near IP4 4QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 WHITBY ROAD IP4 4AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 105 | £4,024 | D | 87% |
256 COLCHESTER ROAD IP4 4QY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 104 | £3,918 | C | 83% |
59 GLEMHAM DRIVE IP4 5BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | D | 82% |
25 GORING ROAD IP4 5LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 123 | £3,089 | D | 82% |
26 STRADBROKE ROAD IP4 4LS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | D | 82% |
259 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD IP4 5AS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 133 | £2,895 | E | 81% |
41 CROFTON ROAD IP4 4QP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | E | 81% |
331 COLCHESTER ROAD IP4 4SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 131 | £3,931 | C | 81% |
42 SIDEGATE LANE IP4 4HX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 124 | £2,560 | E | 81% |