Estimated value
£581,708
Median £3,547/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £581,708Last sold (Mar 2025): £430,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP4 4NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PARDOE PLACE IP4 5UH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 148 | £3,547 | C | 86% |
59 HUTLAND ROAD IP4 4HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 188 | £2,793 | D | 85% |
30 WESTMINSTER CLOSE IP4 5EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 179 | £1,704 | C | 83% |
2 FOXWOOD CRESCENT IP4 5NY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 161 | £3,478 | C | 81% |
48 CRABBE STREET IP4 5HS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 170 | £3,529 | C | 81% |
331 COLCHESTER ROAD IP4 4SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 131 | £3,931 | C | 81% |
34 BENT LANE IP4 5RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 146 | £3,664 | C | 81% |
16 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT IP4 2UB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | C | 80% |
30 CHATSWORTH DRIVE IP4 5XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 138 | £3,152 | C | 79% |