HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

5, JUPITER ROAD, IP4 4NT

Semi-detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£356,120

Median £3,070/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £317,500£390,000
Estimated value: £356,120Last sold (Sept 2014): £278,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP4 4NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 4HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,500124£2,560E87%
28 BRISTOL ROAD
IP4 4LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000114£3,070D85%
178 BRUNSWICK ROAD
IP4 4BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00084£3,690E84%
39 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,00096£3,083E84%
402 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000109£2,798D83%
18 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145C83%
51 MEADOWVALE CLOSE
IP4 4HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000100£3,000D82%
9 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000101£2,921D82%
393 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 4ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,845106£3,027D82%
22 LANCING AVENUE
IP4 4DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438C82%

Dig deeper into this address