Estimated value
£236,467
Median £2,849/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £210,000£277,500
Estimated value: £236,467Last sold (Apr 2023): £180,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
843 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 4NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 77 | £2,403 | D | 92% |
831 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 4NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £183,000 | 74 | £2,473 | D | 91% |
91 BELVEDERE ROAD IP4 4AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 83 | £3,343 | D | 89% |
831 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 4NS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £145,000 | 74 | £1,959 | D | 87% |
125 BELVEDERE ROAD IP4 4AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 81 | £3,086 | D | 87% |
24 TOVELLS ROAD IP4 4DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | E | 87% |
40 PARADE ROAD IP4 4BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 71 | £2,930 | D | 87% |
14 ALLINGTON CLOSE IP4 4HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | C | 87% |
47 LEOPOLD ROAD IP4 4RP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 77 | £2,727 | D | 86% |
743 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 4NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 75 | £2,933 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address