Estimated value
£479,552
Median £3,776/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £435,000£515,000
Estimated value: £479,552Last sold (Jul 2015): £321,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP4 4NR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 GLEMHAM DRIVE IP4 5BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | D | 85% |
25 GORING ROAD IP4 5LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 123 | £3,089 | D | 85% |
133 WHITBY ROAD IP4 4AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 105 | £4,024 | D | 84% |
331 COLCHESTER ROAD IP4 4SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 131 | £3,931 | C | 84% |
73 DARWIN ROAD IP4 1QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 111 | £3,108 | D | 83% |
30 CHATSWORTH DRIVE IP4 5XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 138 | £3,152 | C | 82% |
822 FOXHALL ROAD IP4 5TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £438,000 | 116 | £3,776 | C | 82% |
31 BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £507,500 | 108 | £4,699 | D | 82% |
28 BRISTOL ROAD IP4 4LP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | D | 82% |