HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

54, PHOENIX ROAD, IP4 4ND

Terraced·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,590

Median £2,930/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£1,427,000
Estimated value: £184,590Last sold (Jul 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP4 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HOLLAND ROAD
IP4 4EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£169,00067£2,522D89%
24 TOVELLS ROAD
IP4 4DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00072£2,222E87%
40 PARADE ROAD
IP4 4BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£208,00071£2,930D87%
442 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 4QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00059£3,305C87%
82 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00064£1,875D85%
74 SCHREIBER ROAD
IP4 4NJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£211,00069£3,058D84%
2 FINCHLEY ROAD
IP4 2HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,45061£2,761D84%
60 PARLIAMENT ROAD
IP4 5ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00059£3,475D84%
109 SCHREIBER ROAD
IP4 4NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00045£2,778D83%
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IP4 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,427,00059£24,186E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address