HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

40, BRISTOL ROAD, IP4 4LP

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£377,400

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £350,000£485,000
Estimated value: £377,400Last sold (Feb 2022): £315,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP4 4LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BRISTOL ROAD
IP4 4LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000114£3,070D94%
25 BRISTOL ROAD
IP4 4LP · Semi-detached
May 2025£345,000103£3,350D88%
402 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 4EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000109£2,798D86%
18 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000124£3,145C86%
393 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 4ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,845106£3,027D85%
22 LANCING AVENUE
IP4 4DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438C85%
39 RUSKIN ROAD
IP4 1PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,500125£2,620D84%
133 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AG · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500105£4,024D84%
42 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 4HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,500124£2,560E84%
7 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000134£3,619C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address