Estimated value
£308,896
Median £3,152/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £290,000£390,000
Estimated value: £308,896Last sold (Jul 2014): £186,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WESTBURY ROAD IP4 4RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | C | 91% |
8 MOAT FARM CLOSE IP4 4AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 86 | £3,314 | C | 90% |
18 WHITBY ROAD IP4 4AF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | C | 89% |
2A CAULDWELL AVENUE IP4 4EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 94 | £3,000 | C | 88% |
22 LANCING AVENUE IP4 4DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 112 | £3,438 | C | 88% |
11 MILLFIELD GARDENS IP4 4PQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £252,000 | 88 | £2,864 | C | 87% |
40A BELVEDERE ROAD IP4 4AB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | C | 87% |
152 BRUNSWICK ROAD IP4 4BX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £348,000 | 110 | £3,164 | C | 86% |
80 COLCHESTER ROAD IP4 4RZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,500 | 88 | £2,960 | C | 86% |
47 READING ROAD IP4 4NR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 87 | £2,724 | D | 85% |