HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

27, HUMBER DOUCY LANE, IP4 3NR

Semi-detached·197·EPC C
Estimated value
£623,505

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £500,000£725,000
Estimated value: £623,505Last sold (May 1999): £76,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP4 3NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST
IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000165£2,727C83%
1 BROMESWELL ROAD
IP4 3AS · Detached
Jan 2026£665,000207£3,213D80%
22 CAITHNESS CLOSE
IP4 3ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000149£2,349C79%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C78%
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000202£3,589C78%
23 MOFFAT AVENUE
IP4 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000125£2,696C77%
30 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
IP4 5EF · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000179£1,704C77%
36 BENT LANE
IP4 5RF · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000197£2,538D77%
22 WINSTON AVENUE
IP4 3LS · Detached
May 2025£695,000194£3,582C76%
108 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,000171£3,392D76%

Dig deeper into this address