HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

60, MAYFIELD ROAD, IP4 3NG

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£434,240

Median £3,776/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £422,500£615,000
Estimated value: £434,240Last sold (Jan 2025): £470,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP4 3NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
822 FOXHALL ROAD
IP4 5TP · Detached
Feb 2026£438,000116£3,776C85%
8 BROMESWELL ROAD
IP4 3AS · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000105£3,095D85%
4 MANNINGTON CLOSE
IP4 5PW · Detached
Jan 2026£395,000120£3,292C84%
256 COLCHESTER ROAD
IP4 4QY · Detached
Jan 2026£407,500104£3,918C84%
23 MOFFAT AVENUE
IP4 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000125£2,696C83%
54 BROMESWELL ROAD
IP4 3AT · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000102£4,559C83%
45 INVERNESS ROAD
IP4 3EA · Detached
Oct 2025£185,00099£1,869D83%
260 TUDDENHAM ROAD
IP4 3BH · Detached
Oct 2025£439,000118£3,720D83%
12 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT
IP4 2UB · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000130£4,731C82%
133 WHITBY ROAD
IP4 4AG · Detached
Feb 2026£422,500105£4,024D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address