HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

4, NORTH LAWN, IP4 3LL

Detached·186·EPC C
Estimated value
£656,394

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £600,000£725,000
Estimated value: £656,394Last sold (Aug 2019): £532,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP4 3LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BROMESWELL ROAD
IP4 3AS · Detached
Jan 2026£665,000207£3,213D86%
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000202£3,589C84%
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST
IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000165£2,727C83%
30 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
IP4 5EF · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000179£1,704C83%
36 BENT LANE
IP4 5RF · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000197£2,538D83%
22 WINSTON AVENUE
IP4 3LS · Detached
May 2025£695,000194£3,582C82%
2 FOXWOOD CRESCENT
IP4 5NY · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000161£3,478C81%
48 CRABBE STREET
IP4 5HS · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000170£3,529C81%
40 BROMESWELL ROAD
IP4 3AT · Detached
Oct 2025£542,500136£3,989C80%
2 BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000193£3,679C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address