Estimated value
£474,440
Median £3,272/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £445,000£615,000
Estimated value: £474,440Last sold (Apr 2024): £475,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near IP4 3LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BROMESWELL ROAD IP4 3AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £542,500 | 136 | £3,989 | C | 83% |
9 PARDOE PLACE IP4 5UH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 148 | £3,547 | C | 83% |
30 CHATSWORTH DRIVE IP4 5XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 138 | £3,152 | C | 82% |
8 BROMESWELL ROAD IP4 3AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | D | 82% |
25 RINGHAM ROAD IP4 5BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 144 | £1,653 | D | 81% |
23 MOFFAT AVENUE IP4 3JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 125 | £2,696 | C | 80% |
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 165 | £2,727 | C | 80% |
19 SECKFORD CLOSE IP4 5QG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 136 | £3,272 | C | 80% |