HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

6, CROMARTY ROAD, IP4 3EU

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£277,368

Median £3,556/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £295,000£345,000
Estimated value: £277,368Last sold (Feb 2015): £176,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP4 3EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
241 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 3DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00073£3,863C89%
35 DORSET CLOSE
IP4 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00088£3,545D87%
1 WESTBURY ROAD
IP4 4RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00084£4,107C86%
263 HUMBER DOUCY LANE
IP4 3PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,50077£3,799C86%
56 ALEXANDRA ROAD
IP4 2RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00081£3,395C85%
8 MOAT FARM CLOSE
IP4 4AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00086£3,314C85%
40 TASMANIA ROAD
IP4 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,00085£3,259C85%
21 DIGBY ROAD
IP4 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C84%
83 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,50089£3,736D83%
211 HUMBER DOUCY LANE
IP4 3PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00083£3,554D83%

Dig deeper into this address