HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

10, DORSET CLOSE, IP4 3BJ

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£348,499

Median £3,257/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£400,000
Estimated value: £348,499Last sold (Jul 2025): £425,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP4 3BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 DORSET CLOSE
IP4 3BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000116£3,448C91%
15 LADYWOOD ROAD
IP4 3NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£368,000113£3,257C88%
16 CAITHNESS CLOSE
IP4 3ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00098£2,806D87%
35 DORSET CLOSE
IP4 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00088£3,545D87%
17 ROXBURGH ROAD
IP4 3HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00096£2,917C84%
38 RENFREW ROAD
IP4 3EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,00094£3,106D84%
21 DIGBY ROAD
IP4 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C84%
23 MOFFAT AVENUE
IP4 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,000125£2,696C83%
2A CAULDWELL AVENUE
IP4 4EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00094£3,000C83%
22 LANCING AVENUE
IP4 4DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000112£3,438C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address