HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

13, BROMESWELL ROAD, IP4 3AS

Detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,725

Median £3,863/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £289,725Last sold (Mar 2017): £275,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP4 3AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
311 HUMBER DOUCY LANE
IP4 3PH · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00071£4,437D87%
24 CHELSWORTH AVENUE
IP4 3AY · Detached
Jul 2025£380,00075£5,067D84%
27 LONSDALE CLOSE
IP4 4HD · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00084£3,571D83%
24B ST MARGARETS GREEN
IP4 2BS · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00084£2,976C82%
8 BROMESWELL ROAD
IP4 3AS · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000105£3,095D82%
3 GLENAVON ROAD
IP4 5PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00068£4,338D80%
49 SHERBORNE AVENUE
IP4 3DS · Detached
Jun 2025£305,00077£3,961E80%
241 SIDEGATE LANE
IP4 3DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00073£3,863C80%
211 HUMBER DOUCY LANE
IP4 3PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00083£3,554D80%
104 SPRING ROAD
IP4 2RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address