Estimated value
£723,564
Median £3,582/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £695,000£850,000
Estimated value: £723,564Last sold (Feb 2020): £575,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP4 3AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BROMESWELL ROAD IP4 3AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £665,000 | 207 | £3,213 | D | 86% |
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 202 | £3,589 | C | 84% |
30 WESTMINSTER CLOSE IP4 5EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 179 | £1,704 | C | 83% |
36 BENT LANE IP4 5RF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 197 | £2,538 | D | 83% |
22 WINSTON AVENUE IP4 3LS · Detached | May 2025 | £695,000 | 194 | £3,582 | C | 82% |
64 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 216 | £3,935 | C | 81% |
2 BORROWDALE AVENUE IP4 2TN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £710,000 | 193 | £3,679 | C | 80% |
59 HUTLAND ROAD IP4 4HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 188 | £2,793 | D | 80% |
9 PARDOE PLACE IP4 5UH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 148 | £3,547 | C | 80% |