HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

74, CONSTABLE ROAD, IP4 2UZ

Semi-detached·177·EPC E
Estimated value
£560,205

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £540,000£710,000
Estimated value: £560,205Last sold (Feb 2015): £430,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP4 2UZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 CONSTABLE ROAD
IP4 2UZ · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000163£4,356E87%
133A WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000183£2,432E83%
100 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£450,000158£2,848E81%
72 CONSTABLE ROAD
IP4 2UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£700,000196£3,571D81%
108 CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,000171£3,392D81%
39 CORDER ROAD
IP4 2XD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000142£3,803E79%
24 SIDEGATE LANE WEST
IP4 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000165£2,727C78%
159 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,000177£3,051D77%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C77%
36 BENT LANE
IP4 5RF · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000197£2,538D77%

Dig deeper into this address