HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

47, CONSTABLE ROAD, IP4 2UZ

Detached·171·EPC E
Estimated value
£606,537

Median £3,547/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £525,000£795,000
Estimated value: £606,537Last sold (Sept 2022): £745,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP4 2UZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 CONSTABLE ROAD
IP4 2UZ · Detached
Oct 2025£710,000163£4,356E92%
59 HUTLAND ROAD
IP4 4HQ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000188£2,793D80%
9 PARDOE PLACE
IP4 5UH · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000148£3,547C80%
129 CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5BS · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000152£3,257E79%
2 BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000193£3,679C79%
130 LACEY STREET
IP4 2PL · Detached
May 2025£480,000150£3,200D79%
22 BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000149£4,463C78%
114 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2XW · Detached
Aug 2025£795,000190£4,184C78%
133A WOODBRIDGE ROAD
IP4 2PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000183£2,432E77%
30 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
IP4 5EF · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000179£1,704C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address