HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

54B, WESTERFIELD ROAD, IP4 2UT

Flat·61·EPC F
Estimated value
£166,896

Median £2,736/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £155,000£1,427,000
Estimated value: £166,896Last sold (Apr 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 66/100 — a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP4 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Flat
Feb 2026£157,50056£2,813C81%
2 MERIDIAN RISE
IP4 2GA · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00060£2,000C81%
80 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) CHRISTCHURCH STREET
IP4 2DE · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00048£1,979F80%
192 (FRONT FIRST FLOOR FLAT) ST HELENS STREET
IP4 2LH · Flat
Apr 2025£145,00053£2,736E78%
137 MERIDIAN RISE
IP4 2GF · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00066£2,424B77%
284 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IP4 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,427,00059£24,186E76%
7 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Flat
Aug 2025£126,00055£2,291B75%
63 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Flat
Aug 2025£165,00060£2,750B75%
58 BRAMLEY HILL
IP4 2AE · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00054£2,778C75%
235C CAULDWELL HALL ROAD
IP4 5AS · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00074£2,095E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address