HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

7, BRETTENHAM CRESCENT, IP4 2UB

Detached·163·EPC B
Estimated value
£585,007

Median £3,589/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £600,000£725,000
Estimated value: £585,007Last sold (Apr 2014): £470,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP4 2UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT
IP4 2UB · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000143£4,196C88%
12 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT
IP4 2UB · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000130£4,731C85%
9 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT
IP4 2UB · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000122£3,975C84%
9 PARDOE PLACE
IP4 5UH · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000148£3,547C83%
22 BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000149£4,463C81%
30 WESTMINSTER CLOSE
IP4 5EF · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000179£1,704C80%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C80%
2A BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TN · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000202£3,589C80%
2 FOXWOOD CRESCENT
IP4 5NY · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000161£3,478C78%
48 CRABBE STREET
IP4 5HS · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000170£3,529C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address