HouseValuation
Home·IP4·Valuation

24, BRETTENHAM CRESCENT, IP4 2UB

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£477,996

Median £3,918/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £445,000£615,000
Estimated value: £477,996Last sold (Jan 2023): £522,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP4 2UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT
IP4 2UB · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000130£4,731C94%
9 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT
IP4 2UB · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000122£3,975C93%
30 CHATSWORTH DRIVE
IP4 5XD · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000138£3,152C85%
822 FOXHALL ROAD
IP4 5TP · Detached
Feb 2026£438,000116£3,776C85%
16 BRETTENHAM CRESCENT
IP4 2UB · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000143£4,196C85%
4 MANNINGTON CLOSE
IP4 5PW · Detached
Jan 2026£395,000120£3,292C84%
31 BORROWDALE AVENUE
IP4 2TJ · Detached
Nov 2025£507,500108£4,699D84%
256 COLCHESTER ROAD
IP4 4QY · Detached
Jan 2026£407,500104£3,918C84%
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD
IP4 2UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,000139£3,165C83%
19 SECKFORD CLOSE
IP4 5QG · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000136£3,272C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address