Estimated value
£373,227
Median £2,647/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £314,000£440,000
Estimated value: £373,227Last sold (Mar 2010): £285,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near IP4 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 PEARMAIN LANE IP4 2GH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 136 | £2,647 | B | 84% |
53 BRAMLEY HILL IP4 2AE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £314,000 | 134 | £2,343 | C | 81% |
69 MERIDIAN RISE IP4 2GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 107 | £2,710 | C | 80% |
17 WESTERFIELD ROAD IP4 2UE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 139 | £3,165 | C | 80% |
75 CEMETERY ROAD IP4 2HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 139 | £1,871 | D | 79% |
7 SILK STREET IP4 2PA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 120 | £2,417 | C | 78% |
270 WOODBRIDGE ROAD IP4 2QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 165 | £1,455 | C | 76% |
23 MOFFAT AVENUE IP4 3JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £337,000 | 125 | £2,696 | C | 75% |
22 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT IP4 4SY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £432,500 | 145 | £2,983 | C | 75% |